Suite12Privacy Policy

Private Policy

 

Terms of Use:

Persons who retrieve information on the website www.Suite12.ch, hereinafter referred to as Suite12.ch website, declare their full agreement to the following terms of use. If you do not agree to these Terms of Use, you may not access any other pages on the Suite12.ch website. The content of our website is for informational purposes only. The information provided does not constitute a client relationship with our company. Information published on the website does not constitute an advertisement or offer.

 

Disclaimer:

The massage studio Suite12.ch compiles the information presented to you on the website with great care and constantly updates the contents. Nevertheless, the massage studio Suite12.ch can not take responsibility for any misrepresented or incomplete information (including liability towards third parties). The massage studio Suite12.ch assumes no responsibility for the accuracy, accuracy, timeliness, reliability and completeness of the information. Liability claims against the massage studio Suite12.ch due to material or immaterial damage resulting from the access or use or non-use of the published information, through misuse of the connection or due to technical faults are excluded. All offers are without obligation. The massage studio Suite12.ch reserves the right to change parts of or the entire offer without prior notice, add to, delete or cease publication temporarily or permanently. To the extent permitted by law, neither the massage studio Suite12.ch nor any of its employees, such as masseuess, are not liable in any way for direct or indirect loss, liability, claims, expenses or damages of any kind, whether based on the contract - or the right of misconduct or any other legal basis arising out of or relating to the use of this website. This also includes liability for negligence. 

 

Liability for links:

The Suite12.ch website may contain third party content or links to third party websites. These contents and links are for usability and information only. The massage studio Suite12.ch has no control over the content or the websites of third parties, assumes no responsibility or guarantee for these contents or websites and makes no assurances in this respect. This includes, among other things, the accuracy, content, quality or timeliness of these websites. The massage studio Suite12.ch is also not responsible for the content or websites of third parties and for websites that link to the Suite12.ch website or display them in frames. References and links to third party websites are thus outside our area of responsibility. It rejects any responsibility for such websites. The access and use of such websites are at the user's own risk.

 

Copyrights:

The copyrights and all other rights to content, images, photos or other files on the website belong exclusively to the massage studio Suite12.ch or the specifically named rights holders. For the reproduction of any elements, the written consent of the copyright holders must be obtained in advance. Any use requires the express written permission of the massage studio Suite12.ch and / or the respective owner of the copyrights. The content of the website can be changed at any time without prior notice by the massage studio Suite12.ch. The entire content of the Suite12.ch website is protected by copyright. For reasons of copyright, the storage and reproduction of texts, images or graphics from this website is prohibited. All rights reserved. Any copyright infringement is recognized as damage to property and reputation, resulting in fines and criminal charges.

 

Data protection:

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection regulations of the Federal Government (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person is entitled to protection of their privacy as well as protection against misuse of their personal data. We comply with these terms. Personal data is kept strictly confidential and is neither sold to third parties nor passed on. In close cooperation with our hosting providers, we endeavor to protect the databases as far as possible against unauthorized access, loss, misuse or counterfeiting. When accessing our web pages, the following data is stored in log files: IP address, date, time, browser request and generally transmitted information about the operating system resp. Browser. These usage data form the basis for statistical, anonymous evaluations, so that trends can be identified, with which we can improve our offers accordingly.

 

Statement of data protection:

As the operator of these pages, the massage studio Suite12.ch takes the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy. The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal information. As far as on our sides personal data (for example name, address or E-Mailadressen) are raised, this takes place, as far as possible, always on freiwilliger basis. These data are partly passed on to third parties in accordance with this privacy policy. Please note that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating by e-mail) may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

 

Cookies:

The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies are used to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser. Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them explicitly. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit it. You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and cookies only in individual cases allow, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general, and enable the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

 

Hosting Provider & Server Log Files:

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are: IP address, browser type and browser version, operating system used, referrer URL, host name of the accessing computer, time of server request. These data are not directly attributable to specific persons. There is no merge of this data with other data sources. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively, if we become aware of specific indications for illegal use. This data, as well as all data from this website, is stored by our hosting provider "Newtek", 1981 Marcus Ave, Suite 130, Lake Success, NY 11042.

 

SSL encryption:

DThis site uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of sensitive content, such as the requests you send to us as the site operator. An encrypted connection is indicated by the browser's address bar changing from "http: //" to "https: //" and the lock icon in your browser bar. If SSL encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us can not be read by third parties.

 

Contact form:

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, including the IP address, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your express consent.

 

Google fonts:

Google Fonts are used on this website. According to our knowledge, no personal data is stored by Google. For technical reasons, however, your IP address must be sent to Google so that the fonts can be transmitted to your browser.

 

Right to information, deletion, blocking:

At any time you have the right to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing as well as a right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For this purpose as well as for further questions about personal data you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint (contact). If we have chosen only one gender form for our website, this serves only for better readability and is free from any kind of inequality.